Fiber Optic Cabling Installation in Albuquerque

Thompson Security & Satellite is affiliated with DirectTV, the best satellite service provider in the US. Our company offers superior fiber optic cabling installation services to homeowners and business owners in AlbuquerqueBelenMoriarty, CorralesRio Rancho, and other cities within our service area in New Mexico. 

Give us a call today to install fiber optic cable business at your home or office. Our certified technicians have spent years solving home and business security issues for customers in Los LunasParadise HillsSanta Fe, and Sandia Heights. When you need more information about our products and services, please call 505-587-8191 or click here to make an appointment today! 

Fiber Optic Termination, Certification & Testing

Fiber Optic Cabling Installation Services
  • Single Mode Fiber
  • Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cabling
  • Fiber Optic Cable Testing & Certification
  • Terminations (ST - SC - LC - MTRJ connectors)
  • Fiber Optic Backbones
  • Fiber Optic Dmark/ Dmarc Extensions
  • Terminations (ST - SC - LC - MTRJ connectors)
  • Underground Fiber Between Buildings (Trenched in Conduit, Aerial Installations)

Structured Voice & Data Network Cabling

  • Data Network Wiring & Cabling
  • Cat 5e, Cat 6, Optical Fiber Installation
  • Wire Management
  • Patch Panel Termination
  • Testing
  • Certification

Let Thompson Install Your Fiber Optic Cabling in Albuquerque & Moriarty

There are multiple ways to make your business more efficient, more secure, and more profitable. The same is true for improving the security & quality of your home life. For customers in Bosque Farms,  South ValleyNorth ValleyEstancia, and throughout our New Mexico service area, Thompson Security & Satelite has been the established leader in providing fiber optic cable installation services, as well as other security and satellite services, We partner with DirectTV, which has created provides millions of happy customers throughout the US. For more information about our products and services, please call 505-587-8191 or click here to make an appointment today.